when the gales of November come early (kishmet) wrote,
when the gales of November come early
kishmet

insanity at its finest (...?)

I'll post smart fic sometime, I promise. :(


Kish: uh but you realize that in canon
Kish: there wouldn't be porn
Kish: right
Zoe: that is why canon is a LIMITED ARTISTIC FORM
Zoe: AND FIC IS MOAH BETTAH.
Zoe: :D :D :D
Zoe: AND THERE SO COULD BE PORN
Zoe: BEHIND THE SCENES
Zoe: YOU DON'T KNOW
Zoe: AND IT WILL NEVER
Zoe: BE PROVEN DEFINITIVELY O
Zoe: ONE WAY OR ANOTHER!!!
Zoe: BWAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHA!
Zoe: or at least
Zoe: until the translations from the last chapter come out.
Zoe: and konomi tells us atobe got run over by a train or something.
Zoe: :-?
Kish: oh jesus
Kish: i would die laughing forever
Kish: because if atobe died that way
Kish: you just know
Zoe: :|
Kish: the rest of hyoutei did too
Kish: leaping after him
Kish: nobly
Zoe: d;klfj
Zoe: or in like
Zoe: shishido's case
Zoe: being pushed.
Kish: well yeah
Kish: probably atobe grabbed his jacket
Kish: "oh SHIT WHAT'RE YOU DOING"
Zoe: FUCK
Zoe: WRITE THIS
Kish: "a captain ALWAYS GOES DOWN WITH HIS SHIP"
Zoe: L;KJDASF
Kish: "WTF HE DOESN'T PURPOSELY SINK THE SHIP WHEN HE'S DROWNING"
Zoe: ASK;DFLHJKAJ;SDLFLASDK;FJ;LKJASDF
Zoe: SCREAMING
Zoe: AFKLDSJ
Zoe: ALL THIS IN THE LAST FEW SECONDS
Zoe: AL;KSJFD
Zoe: WTF ARE THE REST OF THEM DOING
Zoe: STANDING THEM LIKE DUMBASSES
Kish: well yeah
Kish: gaping
Kish: and then choutarou and piyo
Kish: do the noble thing
Kish: but gakuto tries to grab piyo
Kish: and ends up in a catfight with him
Kish: all the way down to the tracks
Zoe: iodsjk;flsdajk;ls
Kish: while atobe yells to kabaji "CARRY ON OUR LEGACY"
Kish: "usu"
Zoe: our legacy ;aslfdkj
Zoe: i love how gakuto tries to SAVE PIYO
Zoe: that's hilarious
Kish: yes
Kish: taki's just timing the fall
Zoe: asdf;jk
Zoe: OF COURSE
Zoe: AND THE SPEED
Zoe: OF THE TRAIN
Kish: yes
Zoe: important factors.
Zoe: crime scene will WANT TO KNOW.
Zoe: what about
Zoe: our yuuuuushi.
Kish: he jumped after kei-chan rather quickly
Kish: duh
Kish: last words he ever heard
Kish: "YUUSHI YOU MOTHERFUCKING MORON"
Kish: as atobe punched him in the face
Kish: and then the train ran over them
Kish: oshitari declared his love right before then
Kish: shishido was like "WTF YOU GUYS ARE AN ITEM??"
Zoe: ;lkadjfs
Zoe: a;lkdsfjjk;asfkasjaskj;sfdjklfslkdj;alsfjdklasjfk;jl;sfdklsfjdk
Kish: "THERE IS A TRAIN COMING AND YOU WANT TO KNOW IF WE'RE AN ITEM"
Zoe: yuushi you motherfucking moron
Kish: "WELL JEEZ YEAH I HAVE A RIGHT TO KNOW"
Zoe: .....a;lfsdj
Zoe: l;fajdsl;jdasfjsfdljk;dfdlja;kfdkj
Zoe: this is as;lkfdj
Zoe: this a;sdflkj
Zoe: ak;lsjdf
Kish: "IN YOUR LAST MOMENTS YOU WANT TO KNOW THAT YUUSHI AND I WERE FUCKING"
Kish: "OH GOD WHY DID YOU SAY THAT?!?!"
Zoe: fajkl;sljk;sadjklsadfjlk;asdjklsfdajlk;asjld;fk
Kish: "WHAT DID YOU THINK 'AN ITEM' MEANT???"
Kish: "I DON'T KNOW HOLDING HANDS AND GIRLY SHIT LIKE THAT!!!"
Zoe: crying akd;lsjf
Zoe: crying
Kish: yuushi's like
Kish: "KEI-CHAN I WILL SAVE YOU FROM THE TRAIN"
Zoe: ...
Kish: "IT'LL JUST PLOW THROUGH YOU AND HIT ME DON'T BE RETARDED"
Kish: "BUT I HAVE THE POWER OF LOOOOVE ON MY SIDE"
Kish: shishido is all "god you are SO DUMB"
Kish: and then choutarou does the same thing for him
Kish: and he starts bawling
Zoe: asdf;lkj
Kish: just before the train runs them down
Zoe: shishido;afdklj;s
Zoe: GOD SLOWEST FUCKING TRAIN EVER
Zoe: THEY COULD'VE LIKE
Zoe: MOVED
Zoe: IN THAT TIME
Kish: yeah that's the greatest part
Kish: they sit around arguing on the tracks for like
Kish: ten minutes
Kish: the train driver keeps honking the horn
Kish: yelling out the window "GODDAMN KIDS GET OFF THE GODDAMN TRACKS!!!"
Kish: hiyoshi is all "are we committing harakiri "
Kish: "choutarou would you please slice off my head"
Kish: "HEY SHUT UP IF HE'S SLICING OFF ANYONE'S HEAD IT'S MINE"
Kish: (that was shishido btw in case that wasn't clear)
Kish: choutarou's eying the oncoming train
Kish: "shouldn't we try and get off the tracks?"
Kish: hiyoshi's all "that would not be an honorable thing to do "
Kish: meanwhile atobe and yuushi and shishido and gakuto are still bickering
Kish: mostly about who gets to be in front
Kish: when the train actually reaches them
Kish: "i am the CAPTAIN, naturally i will stand in front of you all"
Kish: piyo is ready to sob
Kish: and start the "o captain my captain" thing
Zoe: holy shit
Zoe: this is the most beautiful death ever
Kish: isn't it though
Kish: it's better than cancer
Zoe: fucking right it is
Zoe: piyo singing
Zoe: 'o captain my captain'
Zoe: is just
Zoe: are you posting this
Zoe: i basically demand
Zoe: it be posted.
Kish: okay fine
Zoe: yesss
Zoe: are you prosifying a bit
Zoe: or just doing
Zoe: dialogue-only
Zoe: *__*
Zoe: fuck the more i reread it
Zoe: the more piyo's destiny is so clearly
Zoe: committing seppuku
Zoe: for his stupid fucking team.
Tags: stupid things zoe makes me do
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 124 comments