?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 January 2011 @ 09:32 pm
*happymelt*  
Figured I'd take this back to my journal, since my reaction's so very predictable...



Have you ever seen celebs who aren't a couple posing together the way Bill is with Tom?
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 28th, 2011 03:43 am (UTC)
Seriously. <333 I have no words for how wonderful and couply they are! :D
~*~*~gryffin_draco on January 28th, 2011 03:57 am (UTC)
nope =D that's a traditional "couple pose" - very possessive and assertive of his right to be there in that pose.

I love them for it.
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 28th, 2011 04:45 am (UTC)
Isn't it though? Bill is not backing down and Tom looks pretty happy about it. :D

I love them for it too! <333
TV's Randy Harrison: mein kleiner brudermcpofife on January 28th, 2011 04:08 am (UTC)
famous twins tend to pose pretty couple-y, tbh. Although the Kaulitzes turn it into an artform (^_^)
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 28th, 2011 04:47 am (UTC)
This is true! I always appreciate it, though, and never more so than in the case of the Kaulitzes. ;D Relatedly, I'm enjoying your icon. They need to start posing that way forreals.
(no subject) - mcpofife on January 28th, 2011 05:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kishmet on January 28th, 2011 05:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
PseudoBlu: HaHa Neinpseudoblu on January 28th, 2011 04:17 am (UTC)
Yes. They were family. >_>
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 28th, 2011 04:50 am (UTC)
I knew you'd comment. :P Don't crush my dreams, man!
(no subject) - pseudoblu on January 28th, 2011 04:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipaeiou123 on February 3rd, 2011 01:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
Morgan RoAnn: HTTYD - *glee*norcalnoise on January 28th, 2011 04:46 am (UTC)
God they are so married to each other!! Look at them! Matching fauxfur and all!

OH HAI GUSTAV SMILE!!! *cuddles Gustav*

Dear God Georg's hair is longer than my sister's o.o that's crazy!
when the gales of November come early: toothless!kishmet on January 28th, 2011 04:58 am (UTC)
Aren't they?! Them and their matching, and their couply pose. And Gustav's smile makes me so happy. It feels like it's been eons since we've seen it!

Haha, seriously. Georg's long, luxurious hair would be the envy of any girl. I don't know how he does it. :O

(Icon loooove, by the way. <33333)
(no subject) - norcalnoise on January 28th, 2011 07:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
Talya Firedancerfyredancer on January 28th, 2011 04:56 am (UTC)
*_______*

It's always BILL leaning on TOM'S shoulder. I love how proprietary they are.

I NEED A NEW ICON. OMG.
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 28th, 2011 04:59 am (UTC)
And Tom looking PLEASED AS PUNCH. <3333 So happymaking.

I WANT TO SNAG ONE ON APEX THAT WAS MADE FROM THE PIC I POSTED. *______*
(no subject) - fyredancer on January 28th, 2011 05:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
Aira Silver aka Jessijslvr4vr on January 28th, 2011 04:56 am (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.........sheesh, tumblr didn't let me see this....<3 all of them.
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 28th, 2011 05:36 am (UTC)
So much <3! They're such a happy TH family. <3333 But apparently tumblr disapproves?
(no subject) - jslvr4vr on January 28th, 2011 05:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
lizz_66lizz_66 on January 28th, 2011 05:09 am (UTC)
I love how Bill throws himself all over Tom! He's such a possesive wife, lol. Not that Tom is complaining ;)

And OMG your banner *__*
when the gales of November come early: couply lean [Bill and Tom]kishmet on January 28th, 2011 05:59 am (UTC)
I love it too! He wants to make sure everyone knows Tom is his. ;D And Tom does look pleased about that, doesn't he?

Oh, hey, thank you! I've been enjoying it. :P Not as much as I'm enjoying your icon now, though. *_* Beautiful!
obsessive_a101obsessive_a101 on January 28th, 2011 05:42 am (UTC)
Hi! Randomly commenting... but yes, yes I have. :)

She has also been picture sitting in his lap basically, and them generally being cute and fun together. XD
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 28th, 2011 06:03 am (UTC)
Hi hi omigosh! And okay, now I have to know who you're talking about. XD I actually love non-couples who show adorable affection that way. Who, who?
(no subject) - obsessive_a101 on January 28th, 2011 06:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
Dustin Scott (戦士)bloodstaindnght on January 28th, 2011 06:14 am (UTC)
Bill and Tom're so cute they make me ill.

And Georg's hair is NOT fair! I've been growing mine out for almost three years and his is still longer. *pout*
xmidnightblazexxmidnightblazex on January 28th, 2011 07:56 am (UTC)
EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS PICTURE IS WONDERFUL.
Paceuspaceus on January 28th, 2011 09:49 am (UTC)
This is such a great picture -- all of them smiling! And especially Bill and Tom. ♥
curiosity often leads to trouble: likes itanachan87 on January 28th, 2011 10:37 am (UTC)
A newly wed couple posing in Tokyo with their bestmen (:
titacats: licktitacats on January 28th, 2011 01:35 pm (UTC)
OMG YOUR HEADER KILLED ME.

★____________________★

Emily SheppardEmily Sheppard on January 23rd, 2015 08:11 am (UTC)
Nooooo
The pic has been removed :(