?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 November 2033 @ 11:46 pm
NOTE:  
Fanfiction on this journal is now completely UNLOCKED. I'm so behind on friend requests that I figured it'd be the easiest way to let everyone have unlimited reading access. Feel free to friend me and comment on this post to let me know, but if you're here for the fic, it's now freely available. :)
 
 
 
macca64macca64 on December 3rd, 2008 06:24 am (UTC)
Bonjour.
I just wanted to let you know that I friended you before I posted this. I'm sorry. I'm just really eager to read your fics and hopefully talk to you too. But seeing as it is midnight where I am, I don;t think there will be much talking right now. If you think I'm some kind of stalker fool (I'm not), you can tell me, but really, I'm just addicted to PoT (haha. I am so lame) and TezuRyo.
Thanks,
Brittney
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on December 19th, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC)
Why hello! And I apologize for taking so long to get back to you. This is the first week of winter vacation for me, and university was being quite murderous for the last month or so.

I know how it feels, being addicted to PoT and TezuRyo, that's for sure! ;) I've friended you back now, and hopefully we'll talk more in the future. Please do enjoy the fics, in the meantime!

~Kish
Epiphaneinepiphanein on December 3rd, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
Hi. *waves* Please add me? I'm sorta stalking your journal. XD
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on December 19th, 2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
Hello there! Added you, and I'm sorry it's taken so long for me to reply! XD;;
Nefertari: Maou_Lovenefertari_alita on December 4th, 2008 02:56 pm (UTC)
I would love to read your fanfictions, sooooo please let us be friends. I cant get enough of PoT.
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on December 19th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
Hee! PoT is certainly addictive, isn't it? Added you, and I hope you like the fics! (And sorry it's taken so long for me to reply; university's been murderous in the past month!)
(no subject) - nefertari_alita on December 21st, 2008 03:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
chrissie: g00 graham billyzuo on December 11th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
Hey! You don't know me (lol) but I've read some of your fics and I really would love to read more. /is in the middle of reviving my Tenipuri love~.

I'd love to be friends ^^.
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on December 19th, 2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
Haha, hi there. As it so happens, I'm reviving my Tenipuri love as well, so it's a good time for Tenipuri-related friending!

Added you, and I hope you like the rest of the fics. ^^
metallic_pink on December 23rd, 2008 06:13 am (UTC)
Friends?
Hello :)
So I've heard a lot of amazing things about PoT fics (especially the Kaidou ones mmm...) and I would love it if we could be friends and I could read them. I realize I'm probably several years late in jumping aboard the inukai and momokai ship trains, but I just started rereading PoT and i love it more than evarr :B.
<3 Dez.
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 22nd, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
Re: Friends?
Ack, I've forgotten to check my friends only post for a month! I'm such a procrastinator, please forgive me.

Ooh, InuKai and MomoKai fan, huh? Those are still two of my favorite Tenipuri pairings ever, so I'm glad to hear people are still getting into them! Friended you, and my apologies again for the tardiness of this reply.
hajik7hajik7 on December 24th, 2008 11:11 am (UTC)
AtoRyo
Hy! I’m a big AtoRyo fan and I would love a chance to read the way you write them (loved what could read).Please add me if you can, thank you and merry Christmas!
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 22nd, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
Re: AtoRyo
Eep, this reply is so late, I'm sorry! Glad you liked what you've read so far, and I hope you like the rest, too. Friended!
h.__sine on December 25th, 2008 10:11 am (UTC)
Hi, sorry to bother you, but I've been seeing people rec your fics all over the place and have always wanted to read them, so I was wondering if you'd be willing to friend me? and Happy Christmas!
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 22nd, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
Hi there, and very sorry this reply is so late! Of course I'm willing to friend you, and I do hope you like the fics. Added you!
Natural Born Crierfestivewind on January 9th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Hello, I've been lurking and reading your wonderful fanfics (also loving them like crazy). Honestly, to me, your TezuRyo fics are the best I can found here, I'm sorry I lacked beautiful words to review them, I-I'll try to found words and courage to review~.
C-c-c-an I be your friend?
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 22nd, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
*blushes* Surely they can't be the best! I'm flailing over here. Glad you like them, and I've added you! Hope you like the rest just as well. :D And sorry this reply is so late!
(Deleted comment)
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on January 22nd, 2009 03:31 am (UTC)
*DIES LAUGHING* Hi there. I'm not sure how epically awesome I am, but omigosh this is the best friend request I've ever gotten. Seriously. TEZUKA AND RYOMA CLEFAIRIES.

Added you, and if you ever draw any more Prince of Tennis Pokemon, show me! *_* I will adore you forever.
roseblight on January 14th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Hello. I'm honeydew_mellon, who you added previously. I've changed my account, so I'd be really grateful if you would add me as roseblight.
roseblight on January 14th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
Um, wait. I'm actually honeydew_melon, with one L. Eeek.
(no subject) - kishmet on January 22nd, 2009 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - roseblight on January 22nd, 2009 05:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
xwinged_angelx: Smilexwinged_angelx on January 15th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
*waves cheerily*
*is humming away quite happily to herself* Oohhhhhhhhhhhhhh, lookit! The box is all pretty 'n' stuff! *.*

...

Okay, that possibly wasn't the most intelligent introduction ^_^;
I guess it embodies my mood right now though; relatively happy :)

So, I'm relatively new to Prince of Tennis (as in I only watched/read it within the last few months, and I'm still not actually finished the manga) and I went on a search of FFN for good fics for it. In general there are some good ones like Focus and stuff, but nothing like the Harry Potter fandom, which is where I wandered on over from lol :) I'm used to having rediculous amounts of stories to choose from at varying degrees of quality.

I quickly realised that the PoT fandom wasn't quite thriving on the HP level, and on my quest to get my hands on everything and anything good that was PoT, I finally "rediscovered" lj, which I had been on for a year but pretty much never used.

At discovering the much healthier PoT atmosphere here however, I quickly remedied that and have now begun writing in my journal and actually attempting to learn how to use the site (that's why I never did before, I was too confused by it all o.O).

I've started adding people I would like chatting with about PoT or anything that pops up and people who appear to have fanfics I'd like to read, but throughout it all, on who knows how many journals, fanfics, comments, and even on FFN, your name is EVERYWHERE!!
xwinged_angelx: Momoryoxwinged_angelx on January 15th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
Re: *waves cheerily*
...for some inexplicable reason my computer felt like it's had enough of the typing and went and posted before I finished...tsk, such an impatient creature *shakes head*

Anyway, as I was saying, you're EVERYWHERE!! O.O

So, naturally, I'm rather curious about you ^_^. You seem to be, like, the unofficial Prince of Tennis God/Goddess or something, everyone just seems to love you and your fics ^_^

So when I finally came across your journaly thing I figured I would post a comment to say "Hi! I exist! ^_^ Wanna be friends? I'll let you borrow my crayons ^_^ *holds out a handful of the beloved crayons childishly and looks up at you with huge, pleading eyes*"

I'll attempt to write fics for you? :P ^_^ (...:/...)

Er...no, of course I'm not bribing you! ^_^...eh hehehe...

*sweatdrop*

...Okay, Bye! ^_^;

*is gone*
Re: *waves cheerily* - kishmet on January 22nd, 2009 03:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
massarriemassarrie on January 15th, 2009 04:02 am (UTC)
Hi!
It's so crazy, you're in like all my favorite fandoms! I keep hearing all this stuff about how you're the most amazing person ever, so I'd love to be able to read your fics.

Can I add you as a friend?
when the gales of November come early: squeeblykishmet on January 22nd, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
Hi there! Ooh, so we share some fandoms? Now I'm curious; which ones are they? I'm always looking for new people with whom to babble excitedly about fandom stuff, after all. Of course you can add me, and I've added you already! Nice to meet you, and I do hope you like the fics!
Mirrali: Sasuvatarimirralissa on January 25th, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
Hi!
Would you be so kind to add me bacause I really really want to read your fics ))
bookwyrmybookwyrmy on February 1st, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
Followed from mafiabanter, would like to read your fics. Thanks.
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on February 6th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
Added; hope you like the fics!
(Deleted comment)
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on February 22nd, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
Hee, of course! Sorry this reply is so late, school's been murder these past few weeks. Added you, so you should be able to read all the old PoT fics! Hope you enjoy them! :)