?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 November 2033 @ 11:46 pm
NOTE:  
Fanfiction on this journal is now completely UNLOCKED. I'm so behind on friend requests that I figured it'd be the easiest way to let everyone have unlimited reading access. Feel free to friend me and comment on this post to let me know, but if you're here for the fic, it's now freely available. :)
 
 
 
sukikiosukikio on December 1st, 2007 09:49 pm (UTC)
Please add me? I've been secretly stalking your account for quite some time and would be extremely happy if you could add me. ^^ I must wonder though, what caused the decision to Friends-Lock your account? If you don't want to tell me that's alright of course.
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on December 1st, 2007 09:53 pm (UTC)
Of course I'll add you, right away! ^^ No, it's fine, I'll explain. My older entries have been locked for awhile now, ever since LJ started deleting things last... spring, I think? Now I'm locking newer entries too, mostly because, well, the new 'Adult Content' flagging system makes me a little paranoid, haha. I like having this public fic journal, but if it puts me at risk for flagging and/or deletion, I don't know if it's a good idea to leave my fics public.

Very sorry for any inconvenience! ^^;;
(no subject) - sukikio on December 1st, 2007 10:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Bubba-Gump Shrimpsuper_bik on December 2nd, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
So, I absolutely love everything you write so I was hoping you could add me :). I promise I'm not a crazy stalker.
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on December 2nd, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
Of course I'll add you! :D But given the friends I've already got, even if you are a crazy stalker I don't think it'll matter. XD
xi_kira_ix on December 2nd, 2007 02:06 am (UTC)
Hi! So, I'm among those in the category that have heard many great/amazing/wonderful things about your power of the written word but, unfortunately, came late so I was unable to get the chance to get a glimpse of any of it. I get really excited just hearing about it though!

That said, I just HAD to add you! Add back? I'll definitely comment and let you know what I think, though from what I've heard, I'm sure I'll be nothing less than blown away! Either way, I thank you for sharing! ^_^ *hugs!*
when the gales of November come early: hey tharkishmet on December 2nd, 2007 06:44 am (UTC)
Hello there! Hahaha, whenever people say they've heard my fics are good, it makes me blush. I'm not sure how good they are, but hopefully they live up to the hype!

I'll add you back right away! And I certainly do hope you enjoy the fics! *hugs back!* ^^
lonely_auroralonely_aurora on December 3rd, 2007 02:51 am (UTC)
hello! hum, I was wondering, could you add me? I'll add you too! *blushes* I'm new and stuff -don't know much about livejournal yet >.<- and I'm fic-hunting.

Like so many others, I've also heard about your Tennipuri fics and I'm just itching to read them all! I'm not really good at commenting (easily embarrassed, seems like a lot of us are that way *blushes again*) but I'll do my best! Thank you very much! =D
when the gales of November come early: tigerpondkishmet on December 4th, 2007 04:07 am (UTC)
Of course I'll add you! :) I know how it goes. I remember being new to LJ and to Tenipuri fandom!

Hee! I hope that my fics live up to the rumors. You needn't comment if you're too shy, of course! I'm too shy myself, with some of the other authors in fandom. ^^ But thank you for commenting and saying hi here!
Naa-chan: kaorugrinkawaiitensai on December 5th, 2007 07:26 am (UTC)
Me is friending because my friends have recced your fics, and me'd really like to read 'em, because me heard that you write awesome fics. ^__^
when the gales of November come early: but... cupcakeskishmet on December 8th, 2007 01:06 am (UTC)
Eep, sory for taking so long to get back to you! I'll friend you back right away, and hopefully my fics live up to expectations. ^^ <3!
that's what she saidintimidate on December 6th, 2007 09:56 am (UTC)
kaorismash told me you write the best fics ever. D: And I was completely convinced by her. So, um... friends? :"D
when the gales of November come early: hey tharkishmet on December 8th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC)
Well, Kaori probably exaggerates a bit... XD But I shall friend you so that you can read and see for yourself! :D!
(no subject) - intimidate on December 8th, 2007 05:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
Rymirymi on December 8th, 2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
Hey, I love your fics... Would you please friend me?
when the gales of November come early: but... cupcakeskishmet on December 10th, 2007 09:56 pm (UTC)
Of course I will! Eep, sorry for the late reply. Friended!
Rose: Golden Pair // Thievesdrphoenix on December 8th, 2007 05:09 pm (UTC)
Hello!
I love your writing, and it makes me a little sad to be unable to read any of it. I often stop by, and I suppose it's a little late to be asking (I'm slow, I know), but mind if I friend you?
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on December 10th, 2007 09:58 pm (UTC)
Hi!
Eee, thank you so much. I'm blushing now. Sorry it took me so long to reply to this comment, but now you're friended back!
fye_d_wlowrightfye_d_wlowright on December 8th, 2007 10:34 pm (UTC)
Would you mind adding me? I love your fics and i hope its not problem ^^
when the gales of November come earlykishmet on December 10th, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
Of course it's not a problem ^^ I've added you now, sorry for the late reply!
let's get the seven lines.: pic#59960346bookshop on December 9th, 2007 12:39 am (UTC)

DON'T YOU THINK THIS POST NEEDS A BIT OF EDITING, O MISTRESS OF FURRY DELIGHTS? >:/
(Deleted comment)
when the gales of November come early: tigerpondkishmet on December 10th, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
Of course, no problem! :) I hope the fics live up to their reputation! *laughing*
fye_d_wlowrightfye_d_wlowright on December 11th, 2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^^
lollyflop1 on December 12th, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
Hi,
I love your stories and I´m always looking here if you wrote something new.Yeah,I really should leave a comment next time and I promise I will. So please friend me ´cause I want to be able to read your stories over and over again. Please !!! (O.O)

thx
when the gales of November come early: nice dragons! :Okishmet on December 14th, 2007 07:22 am (UTC)
Hello! Don't worry, it's fine with me if you go on lurking. ^^;; I'm sorry for the inconvenience of the friends-lock! I've added you now, so you should be able to read all you like! ^_^
Mateomateo10 on December 13th, 2007 12:28 pm (UTC)
Your fics seems really interesting and I would love to be able to read them, so please add me :)
when the gales of November come early: tigerpondkishmet on December 14th, 2007 07:23 am (UTC)
Added you! :) Hopefully the fics live up to expectations!
ichinonaruichinonaru on December 13th, 2007 05:21 pm (UTC)
uHM.. hi! Just wondering why I can't read the Father-in-law fic (TezuRyo).. its sounds pretty interesting and I'd really love to read a Tezuka and Nanjiroh interaction if you don't mind?
when the gales of November come early: but... cupcakeskishmet on December 14th, 2007 07:25 am (UTC)
Hello! Eep, that would be because I friends-locked all my fics after LJ started suspending some fandom people. I've added you now, so you should be able to read it, and sorry for the inconvenience!